List of Vice-Chancellors

Professor N. O. Adedipe
(Jan. 8, 1988 – Dec. 31, 1995)


Professor J. A. Okojie
(Jan. 1, 1996 – Aug 31 2001)

Professor I.F. Adu
(Sept. 1, 2001 – Aug 31 2006)

Professor I. Adamson
(Sept. 1, 2006 – May 24 2007)

Professor O. O. Balogun
(May 24, 2007 – May 23, 2012)

Professor O. B. Oyewole
(May 24, 2012 – May 23, 2017)

Professor O. A. Enikuomehin
(May 24, 2017 – October 31, 2017)

Professor F. K. Salako
(November 1, 2017 – Till date)