PRE-NUGA COMPETITION 2011 (UNAAB)

ZONE F PRE-NUGA COMPETITION

DAY ONE

PRE-NUGA 2011 (UNAAB) Remarks
BASKET BALL RESULTS     (Female)                     Date:  07 – 02 2011
GAME 1 UNILAG 16 Vs U I 15 Full Time
Winner
GAME 2 (Male) U I 29 Vs BELLS 11 Full Time
Winner
GAME 3 (Male) UNAAB 38 Vs TASUED 18 Full Time
Winner
VOLLEY BALL RESULTS TASUED 1 Vs UNILAG 3 Full Time
(Female) Winner
VOLLEY BALL RESULTS TASUED 3 Vs UNILAG 0 Full Time
(Male) Winner
LASU 3 Vs UNAAB 1 Full Time
Winner
SOCCER RESULTS
RESULTS (Male) Bells 0 Vs UNAAB 1 Full Time
Winner
U I 3 Vs OOU 0 walk/over
Winner
LASU 0 Vs TASUED 1 Full Time
Winner

ZONE F PRE-NUGA COMPETITION HELD AT MKO STADIUM ABEOKUTA FROM 4TH – 9TH FEBRUARY 2011

S/N

NAMES

INSTITUTION

POSITION

TIME

LONG JUMP FINAL  – FEMALE

1

BISOLA SALAMI

UNILAG

1ST

4.85M

 

2

OLABODE KUDIRAT

LASU

2ND

3.89M

 

3

AKOJA OLUWAKEMI

O. O. U

ABSENT

 

 

100M  FINAL – FEMALE

1

BAMIGBOYE OLAWUNMI

U. I

1ST

13.63SEC.

 

 

 

 

2

FAKUNLADE O.

UNAAB

2ND

13.93 SEC.

3

YAKUB RUKAYAT

U. I

3RD

14.20 SEC.

4

AGBEDEYI O.

UNAAB

4TH

14.23 SEC.

100M  FINAL – MALE

1

PAUL ONABAJO

UNILAG

1ST

11.16 SEC.

 

 

TUKURU O.

UNAAB

2ND

11.40 SEC.

 

3

AKPOBABA JOSHUA

U. I.

3RD

11.42 SEC.

 


400M FINAL – FEMALE

1

YAKUB RUKAYAT

U. I.

1ST

1.10.27 SEC.

 

2

ENWELVIN CHIKAS S.

U. I.

2ND

1.11.06 SEC.

 

3

OLADEMEJI O.

UNAAB

3RD

1.13.02 SEC.

 

4

ADEYERI ADIYAT

LASU

4TH

1.15.00 SEC.

 

5

ADEBAYO OLAIDE

UNAAB

5TH

1.20.02 SEC.

 


400 MALE – FINAL

1

BADEWA OLUFUNMILAYO

UNILAG

1ST

49.72 SEC.

 

2

MACHAM MAGUT

U.I

2ND

50.65 SEC.

 

3

JESIMIEL SAMUEL

U.I

3RD

52.23 SEC.

 

4

IKPEME DANIEL

UNILAG

4TH

52.40 SEC.

 

5

ADEKUNLE K.

UNAAB

5TH

53.51 SEC.

 

6

OPATOKI T.

UNAAB

6TH

53.60 SEC.

 

ZONE F PRE-NUGA COMPETITION HELD AT MKO STADIUM ABEOKUTA FROM 4TH – 9TH FEBRUARY 2011


DISCUSS FINAL – WOMEN

S/N

NAMES

INSTITUTION

POSITION

TIME

1

OYEWUNMI D. A.

UNAAB

1ST

19.90M

 

 

AKINDEHIN I. E.

UNAAB

2ND

19.85M

 

3

OLUWAYINKA TOLU

UNILAG

3RD

19.56M

 


SHOT PUT FINAL – WOMEN

1

AKINDEHIN I. E.

UNAAB

1ST

8.49M

 

OLUWAYINKA TOLU

UNILAG

2ND

6.80M

3

OSISANYA D. A.

UNAAB

3RD

6.80M


SHOT PUT FINAL – MEN

1

JOYI SONAYAN

UNILAG

1ST

9.50M

 

 

AKINDEHIN GBOLAGA

UNAAB

2ND

9.25M

 

3

EMEKA EMMANUEL

UNAAB

3RD

7.50M


5000M MEN

1

LAWRENCE OSHEKU

UNILAG

 

 

AMINU ABIODUN

U. I

 


10,000M MEN

1

AMINU ABIODUN I

U. I

 

 

OZIABOR ELIZABETH

LASU

 

 


ZONE F PRE-NUGA COMPETITION

 

RESULTS FOR EVENTS ON TUESDAY, 08 – 02 – 2011

MALE WEIGHT CATEGORIES

 

WELTER WEIGHT
Awe Olaoluwa UNILAG
Jimi Jeje Jacobs U. I
MIDDLE WEIGHT
Bamidele Olawale UNAAB
HEAVY WEIGHT
Adelaja Opeyemi UNAAB
FIN WEIGHT
Chukwu Charles UNILAG
Salam Mustapha. O. LASU
FLY WEIGHT
Akinleye  Peter UNAAB
Ayogbe Onyeka U. I
BANTAM WEIGHT
Osineye Seun UNILAG
Omowon Aderemi U. I.
FEATHER WEIGHT
Okoria Jeremiah U. I
Adedugbe Adeyemi U. I
LIGHT WEIGHT
Ohadiwe Augustine UNILAG
Obinde Hafeez Olamilekan LASU
ZONE F PRE-NUGA COMPETITION

 

RESULTS FOR EVENTS ON TUESDAY, 08 – 02 – 2011
FEMALE WEIGHT CATEGORIES
FIN WEIGHT
Ugbodaya Glory UNILAG
FLY WEIGHT
Aramide Opeyemi UNAAB
Ayanwu Chiamaka U. I.
BANTAM WEIGHT
Seidu Abosede U. I.
Uzoamaka Nwachukwu U. I.
FEATHER WEIGHT
Odom Oluchi U. I.
Motunrayo Aduragbemi A. UNILAG

LIGHT WEIGHT

Adetola Lateef U. I.
Okwelle Onyekachi U. I.
HEAVY WEIGHT
Ogbe Kehinde Kemilla U. I.
MIDDLE WEIGHT
Odumew Munirat LASU
WELTER WEIGHT
Akindele Salmarizwana U. I.
Oke Olatokunbo Afisat LASU

ZONE F PRE-NUGA COMPETITION

RESULTS FOR EVENTS ON TUESDAY, 08 – 02 – 2011
BASKET BALL
FEMALE University Score University Score
GAME 4
TASUED
22
Vs
UI
23
Winner
MALE University Score University Score
GAME 5 OOU 30 Vs BELLS 27
Winner
GAME 6 UNILAG 68 Vs TASUED 13
Winner

Leave a Reply