OGUNSOLA, Olujoke Damilola (Nee Shoyebo)

Degree: B.Agric., M.Agric.   E-mail: olujokeo@yahoo.com Tel: 234 – 8034957137 Department: TREFAD Designation: Farm Officer I   Institutions Attended Membership of Professional Bodies Awards Received Specialization Conferences Attended   Last Updated on April 12, 2019 by admin

IDOWU, Olubukola Precious Adepeju (Nee Afolabi)

Degree: B.Agric., M.Agric E-mail: idowu.bukky@yahoo.com Tel: 08029287503 Department: TREFAD Designation: Farm Officer II   Institutions Attended Membership of Professional Bodies Awards Received Specialization Publications Conferences Attended   Last Updated on April 12, 2019 by admin

ADESOPE, Isimot Adejumoke

Degree: P.G.D., H.N.D., O.N.D. E-mail: cooljumoke@yahoo.com Tel: 0803-503-6042; 0807-559-5130 Department: TREFAD Designation: Chief Animal Health Superintendent   Institutions Attended Membership of Professional Bodies Awards Received Specialization Conferences Attended   Last Updated on April 15, 2019 by admin

SODIMU, Olumuyiwa Atanda

Degree: M. Sc. (Agric.), B.Sc., (Agric) E-mail: sodimu13@email.com Tel: +234- 803-328-6515; 0802-203-7786; 0805-886-0254 Department: TREFAD Designation: Principal Farm Manager   Institutions Attended Membership of Professional Bodies Awards Received Specialization Conferences Attended Publications   Last Updated on April 16, 2019 by admin

ASHIMI, Wasiu Abdul

Degree: National Diploma in Agric. Mechanization E-mail: Nil Tel: +234-8069369492 Department: Teaching and Research Farms Directorate Designation: Assistant Chief Tractor Operator   Institutions Attended Membership of Professional Bodies Awards Received Specialization Conferences Attended   Last Updated on April 15, 2019 by admin

IDOWU, Rachael Jaiyeola (Nee Adesanya)

Degree: Dip. Social Development, B.Ed. Guidance and Counseling E-mail: rjidowu2009@gmail.com Tel: +234 8067764140, 8058868248 Department: Teaching and Research Farm Directorate Designation: Executive officer II   Institutions Attended Membership of Professional Bodies Awards Received Specialization Conferences Attended     Last Updated on April 12, 2019 by admin

ADEYEMO, Olumuyiwa Solomon

Degree: Trade Test Grade I, II, III – Agric Mechanic; Distinction in Agric Technology E-mail: Nil Tel: Nil Department: TREFAD Designation: Workshop Superintendent   Institutions Attended Membership of Professional Bodies Awards Received Specialization Conferences Attended Publication     Last Updated on April 16, 2019 by admin

OLOBASHOLA, Joseph Jimoh

Degree: B.Agric., M.B.A. (Agribusiness) E-mail: jimoholobashola@yahoo.com Tel: +2348135979060; +2348055251010 Department: Teaching and Research Farm Directorate Designation: Deputy Director, Teaching and Research Farm Directorate Institutions Attended Membership of Professional Bodies Awards Received Specialization Publications Conferences Attended     Last Updated on April 15, 2019 by admin